Skip to content
Back to Top

Community and Regional Affairs

Local Government Resource Desk

Who Is My Local Government Specialist?

Community/
Borough
Staff Name Staff Location Phone Email
Adak Lydia Mielke Anchorage (907)
269-4547
Lydia.Mielke@alaska.gov
Akhiok Lydia Mielke Anchorage (907)
269-4547
Lydia.Mielke@alaska.gov
Akiachak Mike White Bethel (907)
543-3475
Mike.White2@alaska.gov
Akiak Mike White Bethel (907)
543-3475
Mike.White2@alaska.gov
Akutan Lydia Mielke Anchorage (907)
269-4547
Lydia.Mielke@alaska.gov
Alakanuk Eli Jacobson Bethel (907)
543-3475
Eli.Jacobson@alaska.gov
Alatna Andy Durny Fairbanks (907)
451-2756
Andy.Durny@alaska.gov
Aleknagik Carol Luckhurst Dillingham (907)
842-5135
Carol.Luckhurst@alaska.gov
Aleutians East
Borough
Lynn Kenealy Anchorage (907)
269-8122
Lynn.Kenealy@alaska.gov
Allakaket Andy Durny Fairbanks (907)
451-2756
Andy.Durny@alaska.gov
Ambler Fred Smith Kotzebue (907)
451-2756
Fred.Smith@alaska.gov
Anaktuvuk Pass Andy Durny Fairbanks (907)
451-2756
Andy.Durny@alaska.gov
Anchor Point Jed Cox Anchorage (907)
269-4614
Jed.Cox@alaska.gov
Anchorage Lynn Kenealy Anchorage (907)
269-8122
Lynn.Kenealy@alaska.gov
Anderson Brendan Smyth Fairbanks (907)
451-2744
Brendan.Smyth@alaska.gov
Andreafsky Fred Broerman Bethel (907)
543-3475
Fred.Broerman@alaska.gov
Angoon Iura Leahu Juneau (907)
465-4814
Fred.Broerman@alaska.gov
Aniak Fred Broerman Bethel (907)
543-3475
Fred.Broerman@alaska.gov
Anvik Mike White Bethel (907)
543-3475
Mike.White2@alaska.gov
Arctic Village Brendan Smyth Fairbanks (907)
451-2744
Brendan.Smyth@alaska.gov
Atka Lydia Mielke Anchorage (907)
269-4547
Lydia.Mielke@alaska.gov
Atmautluak Eli Jacobson Bethel (907)
543-3475
Eli.Jacobson@alaska.gov
Atqasuk Andy Durny Fairbanks (907)
451-2756
Andy.Durny@alaska.gov
Bear Creek Lydia Mielke Anchorage (907)
269-4547
Lydia.Mielke@alaska.gov
Beaver Brendan Smyth Fairbanks (907)
451-2744
Brendan.Smyth@alaska.gov
Beluga Lydia Mielke Anchorage (907)
269-4547
Lydia.Mielke@alaska.gov
Bethel Fred Broerman Bethel (907)
543-3475
Fred.Broerman@alaska.gov
Bettles Andy Durny Fairbanks (907)
451-2756
Andy.Durny@alaska.gov
Big Delta Brendan Smyth Fairbanks (907)
451-2744
Brendan.Smyth@alaska.gov
Big Lake Lydia Mielke Anchorage (907)
269-4547
Lydia.Mielke@alaska.gov
Big Salt Iura Leahu Juneau (907)
465-4814
Iura.Leahu@alaska.gov
Birch Creek Brendan Smyth Fairbanks (907)
451-2744
Brendan.Smyth@alaska.gov
Brevig Mission Lena Mathlaw Nome (907)
443-5457
Lena.Mathlaw@alaska.gov
Bristol Bay
Borough
Lynn Kenealy Anchorage (907)
269-8122
Lynn.Kenealy@alaska.gov
Buckland Fred Smith Kotzebue (907)
451-2756
Fred.Smith@alaska.gov
Buffalo Soapstone Lydia Mielke Anchorage (907)
269-4547
Lydia.Mielke@alaska.gov
Cantwell Brendan Smyth Fairbanks (907)
451-2744
Brendan.Smyth@alaska.gov
Chalkyitsik Brendan Smyth Fairbanks (907)
451-2744
Brendan.Smyth@alaska.gov
Chefornak Mike White Bethel (907)
543-3475
Mike.White2@alaska.gov
Chenega Jed Cox Anchorage (907)
269-4614
Jed.Cox@alaska.gov
Chevak Eli Jacobson Bethel (907)
543-3475
Eli.Jacobson@alaska.gov
Chignik Carol Luckhurst Dillingham (907)
842-5135
Carol.Luckhurst@alaska.gov
Chignik Lagoon Carol Luckhurst Dillingham (907)
842-5135
Carol.Luckhurst@alaska.gov
Chignik Lake Carol Luckhurst Dillingham (907)
842-5135
Carol.Luckhurst@alaska.gov
Chiniak Lydia Mielke Anchorage (907)
269-4547
Lydia.Mielke@alaska.gov
Chistochina Brendan Smyth Fairbanks (907)
451-2744
Brendan.Smyth@alaska.gov
Chitina Lydia Mielke Anchorage (907)
269-4547
Lydia.Mielke@alaska.gov
Chuathbaluk Mike White Bethel (907)
543-3475
Mike.White2@alaska.gov
Circle Brendan Smyth Fairbanks (907)
451-2744
Brendan.Smyth@alaska.gov
Clark's Point Carol Luckhurst Dillingham (907)
842-5135
Carol.Luckhurst@alaska.gov
Coffman Cove Iura Leahu Juneau (907)
465-4814
Iura.Leahu@alaska.gov
Cold Bay Jed Cox Anchorage (907)
269-4614
Jed.Cox@alaska.gov
Copper Center Lydia Mielke Anchorage (907)
269-4547
Lydia.Mielke@alaska.gov
Cordova Lynn Kenealy Anchorage (907)
269-8122
Lynn.Kenealy@alaska.gov
Craig Iura Leahu Juneau (907)
465-4814
Iura.Leahu@alaska.gov
Crooked Creek Mike White Bethel (907)
543-3475
Mike.White2@alaska.gov
Deering Fred Smith Kotzebue (907)
451-2756
Fred.Smith@alaska.gov
Delta Junction Brendan Smyth Fairbanks (907)
451-2744
Brendan.Smyth@alaska.gov
Deltana Brendan Smyth Fairbanks (907)
451-2744
Brendan.Smyth@alaska.gov
Denali
Borough
Brendan Smyth Fairbanks (907)
451-2744
Brendan.Smyth@alaska.gov
Dillingham Carol Luckhurst Dillingham (907)
842-5135
Carol.Luckhurst@alaska.gov
Diomede Lena Mathlaw Nome (907)
443-5457
Lena.Mathlaw@alaska.gov
Dot Lake Brendan Smyth Fairbanks (907)
451-2744
Brendan.Smyth@alaska.gov
Dry Creek Andy Durny Fairbanks (907)
451-2756
Andy.Durny@alaska.gov
Eagle City Brendan Smyth Fairbanks (907)
451-2744
Brendan.Smyth@alaska.gov
Eagle Village Brendan Smyth Fairbanks (907)
451-2744
Brendan.Smyth@alaska.gov
Edna Bay Iura Leahu Juneau (907)
465-4814
Iura.Leahu@alaska.gov
Eek Eli Jacobson Bethel (907)
543-3475
Eli.Jacobson@alaska.gov
Egegik Carol Luckhurst Dillingham (907)
842-5135
Carol.Luckhurst@alaska.gov
Eklutna Lydia Mielke Anchorage (907)
269-4547
Lydia.Mielke@alaska.gov
Ekuk Carol Luckhurst Dillingham (907)
842-5135
Carol.Luckhurst@alaska.gov
Ekwok Carol Luckhurst Dillingham (907)
842-5135
Carol.Luckhurst@alaska.gov
Elfin Cove Iura Leahu Juneau (907)
465-4814
Fred.Broerman@alaska.gov
Elim Lena Mathlaw Nome (907)
443-5457
Lena.Mathlaw@alaska.gov
Emmonak Fred Broerman Bethel (907)
543-3475
Fred.Broerman@alaska.gov
Evansville Andy Durny Fairbanks (907)
451-2756
Andy.Durny@alaska.gov
Eyak Lydia Mielke Anchorage (907)
269-4547
Lydia.Mielke@alaska.gov
Fairbanks Lynn Kenealy Anchorage (907)
269-8122
Lynn.Kenealy@alaska.gov
Fairbanks North Star Borough Lynn Kenealy Anchorage (907)
269-8122
Lynn.Kenealy@alaska.gov
False Pass Lydia Mielke Anchorage (907)
269-4547
Lydia.Mielke@alaska.gov
Fort Greely Andy Durny Fairbanks (907)
451-2756
Andy.Durny@alaska.gov
Fort Yukon Andy Durny Fairbanks (907)
451-2756
Andy.Durny@alaska.gov
Funny River Lydia Mielke Anchorage (907)
269-4547
Lydia.Mielke@alaska.gov
Gakona Lydia Mielke Anchorage (907)
269-4547
Lydia.Mielke@alaska.gov
Galena Andy Durny Fairbanks (907)
451-2756
Andy.Durny@alaska.gov
Gambell Lena Mathlaw Nome (907)
443-5457
Lena.Mathlaw@alaska.gov
Georgetown Eli Jacobson Bethel (907)
543-3475
Eli.Jacobson@alaska.gov
Glennallen Lydia Mielke Anchorage (907)
269-4547
Lydia.Mielke@alaska.gov
Gold Sand Acres Brendan Smyth Fairbanks (907)
451-2744
Brendan.Smyth@alaska.gov
Golovin Lena Mathlaw Nome (907)
443-5457
Lena.Mathlaw@alaska.gov
Goodnews Bay Carol Luckhurst Dillingham (907)
842-5135
Carol.Luckhurst@alaska.gov
Grayling Mike White Bethel (907)
543-3475
Mike.White2@alaska.gov
Gulkana Brendan Smyth Fairbanks (907)
451-2744
Brendan.Smyth@alaska.gov
Gustavus Iura Leahu Juneau (907)
465-4814
Iura.Leahu@alaska.gov
Haines
Borough
Lynn Kenealy Anchorage (907)
269-8122
Lynn.Kenealy@alaska.gov
Healy Brendan Smyth Fairbanks (907)
451-2744
Brendan.Smyth@alaska.gov
Healy Lake Brendan Smyth Fairbanks (907)
451-2744
Brendan.Smyth@alaska.gov
Hollis Iura Leahu Juneau (907)
465-4814
Iura.Leahu@alaska.gov
Holy Cross Fred Broerman Bethel (907)
543-3475
Fred.Broerman@alaska.gov
Homer Lynn Kenealy Anchorage (907)
269-8122
Lynn.Kenealy@alaska.gov
Hoonah Iura Leahu Juneau (907)
465-4814
Iura.Leahu@alaska.gov
Hooper Bay Fred Broerman Bethel (907)
543-3475
Fred.Broerman@alaska.gov
Houston Lydia Mielke Anchorage (907)
269-4547
Lydia.Mielke@alaska.gov
Hughes Brendan Smyth Fairbanks (907)
451-2744
Brendan.Smyth@alaska.gov
Huslia Andy Durny Fairbanks (907)
451-2756
Andy.Durny@alaska.gov
Hydaburg Iura Leahu Juneau (907)
465-4814
Iura.Leahu@alaska.gov
Hyder Iura Leahu Juneau (907)
465-4814
Iura.Leahu@alaska.gov
Igiugig Carol Luckhurst Dillingham (907)
842-5135
Carol.Luckhurst@alaska.gov
Iliamna Jed Cox Anchorage (907)
269-4614
Jed.Cox@alaska.gov
Ivanof Bay Carol Luckhurst Dillingham (907)
842-5135
Carol.Luckhurst@alaska.gov
Juneau Lynn Kenealy Anchorage (907)
269-8122
Lynn.Kenealy@alaska.gov
Kachemak Jed Cox Anchorage (907)
269-4614
Jed.Cox@alaska.gov
Kachemak Selo Jed Cox Anchorage (907)
269-4614
Jed.Cox@alaska.gov
Kake Iura Leahu Juneau (907)
465-4814
Iura.Leahu@alaska.gov
Kaktovik Andy Durny Fairbanks (907)
451-2756
Andy.Durny@alaska.gov
Kaltag Brendan Smyth Fairbanks (907)
451-2744
Brendan.Smyth@alaska.gov
Karluk Lydia Mielke Anchorage (907)
269-4547
Lydia.Mielke@alaska.gov
Kasaan Iura Leahu Juneau (907)
465-4814
Iura.Leahu@alaska.gov
Kasigluk Mike White Bethel (907)
543-3475
Mike.White2@alaska.gov
Kenai Lynn Kenealy Anchorage (907)
269-8122
Lynn.Kenealy@alaska.gov
Kenai Peninsula
Borough
Lynn Kenealy Anchorage (907)
269-8122
Lynn.Kenealy@alaska.gov
Kenny Lake Lydia Mielke Anchorage (907)
269-4547
Lydia.Mielke@alaska.gov
Ketchikan Lynn Kenealy Anchorage (907)
269-8122
Lynn.Kenealy@alaska.gov
Ketchikan Gateway Borough Lynn Kenealy Anchorage (907)
269-8122
Lynn.Kenealy@alaska.gov
Kiana Fred Smith Kotzebue (907)
451-2756
Fred.Smith@alaska.gov
King Cove Jed Cox Anchorage (907)
269-4614
Jed.Cox@alaska.gov
King Salmon Carol Luckhurst Dillingham (907)
842-5135
Carol.Luckhurst@alaska.gov
Kipnuk Mike White Bethel (907)
543-3475
Mike.White2@alaska.gov
Kivalina Fred Smith Kotzebue (907)
451-2756
Fred.Smith@alaska.gov
Klawock Iura Leahu Juneau (907)
465-4814
Iura.Leahu@alaska.gov
Klawock Lake Iura Leahu Juneau (907)
465-4814
Iura.Leahu@alaska.gov
Klukwan Iura Leahu Juneau (907)
465-4814
Iura.Leahu@alaska.gov
Kobuk Fred Smith Kotzebue (907)
451-2756
Fred.Smith@alaska.gov
Kodiak Lynn Kenealy Anchorage (907)
269-8122
Lynn.Kenealy@alaska.gov
Kodiak Island
Borough
Lynn Kenealy Anchorage (907)
269-8122
Lynn.Kenealy@alaska.gov
Kokhanok Jed Cox Anchorage (907)
269-4614
Jed.Cox@alaska.gov
Koliganek Carol Luckhurst Dillingham (907)
842-5135
Carol.Luckhurst@alaska.gov
Kongiganak Mike White Bethel (907)
543-3475
Mike.White2@alaska.gov
Kotlik Mike White Bethel (907)
543-3475
Mike.White2@alaska.gov
Kotzebue Fred Smith Kotzebue (907)
451-2756
Fred.Smith@alaska.gov
Koyuk Lena Mathlaw Nome (907)
443-5457
Lena.Mathlaw@alaska.gov
Koyukuk Brendan Smyth Fairbanks (907)
451-2744
Brendan.Smyth@alaska.gov
Kupreanof Iura Leahu Juneau (907)
465-4814
Iura.Leahu@alaska.gov
Kwethluk Eli Jacobson Bethel (907)
543-3475
Eli.Jacobson@alaska.gov
Kwigillingok Eli Jacobson Bethel (907)
543-3475
Eli.Jacobson@alaska.gov
Lake and Peninsula
Borough
Lynn Kenealy Anchorage (907)
269-8122
Lynn.Kenealy@alaska.gov
Larsen Bay Lydia Mielke Anchorage (907)
269-4547
Lydia.Mielke@alaska.gov
Levelock Carol Luckhurst Dillingham (907)
842-5135
Carol.Luckhurst@alaska.gov
Lime Village Brendan Smyth Fairbanks (907)
451-2744
Brendan.Smyth@alaska.gov
Lower Kalskag Mike White Bethel (907)
543-3475
Mike.White2@alaska.gov
Manley Hot Springs Andy Durny Fairbanks (907)
451-2756
Andy.Durny@alaska.gov
Manokotak Carol Luckhurst Dillingham (907)
842-5135
Carol.Luckhurst@alaska.gov
Marshall Eli Jacobson Bethel (907)
543-3475
Eli.Jacobson@alaska.gov
Matanuska-Susitna
Borough
Lynn Kenealy Anchorage (907)
269-8122
Lynn.Kenealy@alaska.gov
McCarthy Lydia Mielke Anchorage (907)
269-4547
Lydia.Mielke@alaska.gov
McGrath Andy Durny Fairbanks (907)
451-2756
Andy.Durny@alaska.gov
Meadow Lakes Lydia Mielke Anchorage (907)
269-4547
Lydia.Mielke@alaska.gov
Mekoryuk Fred Broerman Bethel (907)
543-3475
Fred.Broerman@alaska.gov
Mendeltna Lydia Mielke Anchorage (907)
269-4547
Lydia.Mielke@alaska.gov
Mentasta Lake Lydia Mielke Anchorage (907)
269-4547
Lydia.Mielke@alaska.gov
Metlakatla Iura Leahu Juneau (907)
465-4814
Iura.Leahu@alaska.gov
Minto Brendan Smyth Fairbanks (907)
451-2744
Brendan.Smyth@alaska.gov
Moose Pass Lydia Mielke Anchorage (907)
269-4547
Lydia.Mielke@alaska.gov
Mountain Village Fred Broerman Bethel (907)
543-3475
Fred.Broerman@alaska.gov
Naknek Carol Luckhurst Dillingham (907)
842-5135
Carol.Luckhurst@alaska.gov
Nanwalek Lydia Mielke Anchorage (907)
269-4547
Lydia.Mielke@alaska.gov
Napaimute Eli Jacobson Bethel (907)
543-3475
Eli.Jacobson@alaska.gov
Napakiak Eli Jacobson Bethel (907)
543-3475
Eli.Jacobson@alaska.gov
Napaskiak Eli Jacobson Bethel (907)
543-3475
Eli.Jacobson@alaska.gov
Naukati Bay Iura Leahu Juneau (907)
465-4814
Iura.Leahu@alaska.gov
Nelchina Lydia Mielke Anchorage (907)
269-4547
Lydia.Mielke@alaska.gov
Nelson Lagoon Lydia Mielke Anchorage (907)
269-4547
Lydia.Mielke@alaska.gov
Nenana Brendan Smyth Fairbanks (907)
451-2744
Brendan.Smyth@alaska.gov
New Stuyahok Carol Luckhurst Dillingham (907)
842-5135
Carol.Luckhurst@alaska.gov
Newhalen Lydia Mielke Anchorage (907)
269-4547
Lydia.Mielke@alaska.gov
Newtok/Mertarvik Fred Broerman Bethel (907)
543-3475
Fred.Broerman@alaska.gov
Nightmute Eli Jacobson Bethel (907)
543-3475
Eli.Jacobson@alaska.gov
Nikiski Lydia Mielke Anchorage (907)
269-4547
Lydia.Mielke@alaska.gov
Nikolaevsk Jed Cox Anchorage (907)
269-4614
Jed.Cox@alaska.gov
Nikolai Lydia Mielke Anchorage (907)
269-4547
Lydia.Mielke@alaska.gov
Nikolski Lydia Mielke Anchorage (907)
269-4547
Lydia.Mielke@alaska.gov
Ninilchik Jed Cox Anchorage (907)
269-4614
Jed.Cox@alaska.gov
Noatak Fred Smith Kotzebue (907)
451-2756
Fred.Smith@alaska.gov
Nome Lena Mathlaw Nome (907)
443-5457
Lena.Mathlaw@alaska.gov
Nondalton Lydia Mielke Anchorage (907)
269-4547
Lydia.Mielke@alaska.gov
Noorvik Fred Smith Kotzebue (907)
451-2756
Fred.Smith@alaska.gov
North Pole Andy Durny Fairbanks (907)
451-2756
Andy.Durny@alaska.gov
North Slope
Borough
Lynn Kenealy Anchorage (907)
269-8122
Lynn.Kenealy@alaska.gov
Northway Village Brendan Smyth Fairbanks (907)
451-2744
Brendan.Smyth@alaska.gov
Northwest Arctic
Borough
Fred Smith Kotzebue (907)
451-2756
Fred.Smith@alaska.gov
Nuiqsut Andy Durny Fairbanks (907)
451-2756
Andy.Durny@alaska.gov
Nulato Brendan Smyth Fairbanks (907)
451-2744
Brendan.Smyth@alaska.gov
Nunam Iqua Fred Broerman Bethel (907)
543-3475
Fred.Broerman@alaska.gov
Nunapitchuk Eli Jacobson Bethel (907)
543-3475
Eli.Jacobson@alaska.gov
Old Harbor Lydia Mielke Anchorage (907)
269-4547
Lydia.Mielke@alaska.gov
Oscarville Eli Jacobson Bethel (907)
543-3475
Eli.Jacobson@alaska.gov
Ouzinkie Jed Cox Anchorage (907)
269-4614
Jed.Cox@alaska.gov
Palmer Lynn Kenealy Anchorage (907)
269-8122
Lynn.Kenealy@alaska.gov
Paxson Lydia Mielke Anchorage (907)
269-4547
Lydia.Mielke@alaska.gov
Pedro Bay Lydia Mielke Anchorage (907)
269-4547
Lydia.Mielke@alaska.gov
Pelican Iura Leahu Juneau (907)
465-4814
Iura.Leahu@alaska.gov
Perryville Carol Luckhurst Dillingham (907)
842-5135
Carol.Luckhurst@alaska.gov
Petersburg Lynn Kenealy Anchorage (907)
269-8122
Lynn.Kenealy@alaska.gov
Petersville Lydia Mielke Anchorage (907)
269-4547
Lydia.Mielke@alaska.gov
Pilot Point Carol Luckhurst Dillingham (907)
842-5135
Carol.Luckhurst@alaska.gov
Pilot Station Eli Jacobson Bethel (907)
543-3475
Eli.Jacobson@alaska.gov
Pitkas Point Eli Jacobson Bethel (907)
543-3475
Eli.Jacobson@alaska.gov
Platinum Carol Luckhurst Dillingham (907)
842-5135
Carol.Luckhurst@alaska.gov
Point Baker Iura Leahu Juneau (907)
465-4814
Iura.Leahu@alaska.gov
Point Hope Fred Smith Kotzebue (907)
451-2756
Fred.Smith@alaska.gov
Point Lay Fred Smith Kotzebue (907)
451-2756
Fred.Smith@alaska.gov
Port Alexander Iura Leahu Juneau (907)
465-4814
Iura.Leahu@alaska.gov
Port Alsworth Carol Luckhurst Dillingham (907)
842-5135
Carol.Luckhurst@alaska.gov
Port Graham Lydia Mielke Anchorage (907)
269-4547
Lydia.Mielke@alaska.gov
Port Heiden Carol Luckhurst Dillingham (907)
842-5135
Carol.Luckhurst@alaska.gov
Port Lions Lydia Mielke Anchorage (907)
269-4547
Lydia.Mielke@alaska.gov
Port Protection Iura Leahu Juneau (907)
465-4814
Iura.Leahu@alaska.gov
Portage Creek Carol Luckhurst Dillingham (907)
842-5135
Carol.Luckhurst@alaska.gov
Quinhagak Fred Broerman Bethel (907)
543-3475
Fred.Broerman@alaska.gov
Rampart Brendan Smyth Fairbanks (907)
451-2744
Brendan.Smyth@alaska.gov
Red Devil Eli Jacobson Bethel (907)
543-3475
Eli.Jacobson@alaska.gov
Ruby Andy Durny Fairbanks (907)
451-2756
Andy.Durny@alaska.gov
Russian Mission Fred Broerman Bethel (907)
543-3475
Fred.Broerman@alaska.gov
Saint George Jed Cox Anchorage (907)
269-4614
Jed.Cox@alaska.gov
Saint Mary's Fred Broerman Bethel (907)
543-3475
Fred.Broerman@alaska.gov
Saint Michael Lena Mathlaw Nome (907)
443-5457
Lena.Mathlaw@alaska.gov
Saint Paul Jed Cox Anchorage (907)
269-4614
Jed.Cox@alaska.gov
Sand Point Jed Cox Anchorage (907)
269-4614
Jed.Cox@alaska.gov
Savoonga Lena Mathlaw Nome (907)
443-5457
Lena.Mathlaw@alaska.gov
Saxman Iura Leahu Juneau (907)
465-4814
Iura.Leahu@alaska.gov
Scammon Bay Mike White Bethel (907)
543-3475
Mike.White2@alaska.gov
Selawik Fred Smith Kotzebue (907)
451-2756
Fred.Smith@alaska.gov
Seldovia Jed Cox Anchorage (907)
269-4614
Jed.Cox@alaska.gov
Seward Jed Cox Anchorage (907)
269-4614
Jed.Cox@alaska.gov
Shageluk Fred Broerman Bethel (907)
543-3475
Fred.Broerman@alaska.gov
Shaktoolik Lena Mathlaw Nome (907)
443-5457
Lena.Mathlaw@alaska.gov
Shishmaref Lena Mathlaw Nome (907)
443-5457
Lena.Mathlaw@alaska.gov
Shungnak Fred Smith Kotzebue (907)
451-2756
Fred.Smith@alaska.gov
Silver Springs Lydia Mielke Anchorage (907)
269-4547
Lydia.Mielke@alaska.gov
Sitka Lynn Kenealy Anchorage (907)
269-8122
Lynn.Kenealy@alaska.gov
Skagway Lynn Kenealy Anchorage (907)
269-8122
Lynn.Kenealy@alaska.gov
Slana Brendan Smyth Fairbanks (907)
451-2744
Brendan.Smyth@alaska.gov
Sleetmute Eli Jacobson Bethel (907)
543-3475
Eli.Jacobson@alaska.gov
Soldotna Lynn Kenealy Anchorage (907)
269-8122
Lynn.Kenealy@alaska.gov
South Naknek Carol Luckhurst Dillingham (907)
842-5135
Carol.Luckhurst@alaska.gov
Stebbins Lena Mathlaw Nome (907)
443-5457
Lena.Mathlaw@alaska.gov
Sterling Lydia Mielke Anchorage (907)
269-4547
Lydia.Mielke@alaska.gov
Stevens Village Brendan Smyth Fairbanks (907)
451-2744
Brendan.Smyth@alaska.gov
Stony River Eli Jacobson Bethel (907)
543-3475
Eli.Jacobson@alaska.gov
Takotna Lydia Mielke Anchorage (907)
269-4547
Lydia.Mielke@alaska.gov
Talkeetna Lydia Mielke Anchorage (907)
269-4547
Lydia.Mielke@alaska.gov
Tanacross Brendan Smyth Fairbanks (907)
451-2744
Brendan.Smyth@alaska.gov
Tanana Andy Durny Fairbanks (907)
451-2756
Andy.Durny@alaska.gov
Tatitlek Lydia Mielke Anchorage (907)
269-4547
Lydia.Mielke@alaska.gov
Tazlina Brendan Smyth Fairbanks (907)
451-2744
Brendan.Smyth@alaska.gov
Teller Lena Mathlaw Nome (907)
443-5457
Lena.Mathlaw@alaska.gov
Tenakee Springs Iura Leahu Juneau (907)
465-4814
Iura.Leahu@alaska.gov
Tetlin Brendan Smyth Fairbanks (907)
451-2744
Brendan.Smyth@alaska.gov
Thorne Bay Iura Leahu Juneau (907)
465-4814
Iura.Leahu@alaska.gov
Togiak Carol Luckhurst Dillingham (907)
842-5135
Carol.Luckhurst@alaska.gov
Tok Andy Durny Fairbanks (907)
451-2756
Andy.Durny@alaska.gov
Toksook Bay Fred Broerman Bethel (907)
543-3475
Fred.Broerman@alaska.gov
Tolsona Lydia Mielke Anchorage (907)
269-4547
Lydia.Mielke@alaska.gov
Tonsina Lydia Mielke Anchorage (907)
269-4547
Lydia.Mielke@alaska.gov
Trapper Creek Lydia Mielke Anchorage (907)
269-4547
Lydia.Mielke@alaska.gov
Tuluksak Mike White Bethel (907)
543-3475
Mike.White2@alaska.gov
Tuntutuliak Mike White Bethel (907)
543-3475
Mike.White2@alaska.gov
Tununak Mike White Bethel (907)
543-3475
Mike.White2@alaska.gov
Twin Hills Carol Luckhurst Dillingham (907)
842-5135
Carol.Luckhurst@alaska.gov
Tyonek Lydia Mielke Anchorage (907)
269-4547
Lydia.Mielke@alaska.gov
Ugashik Carol Luckhurst Dillingham (907)
842-5135
Carol.Luckhurst@alaska.gov
Unalakleet Lena Mathlaw Nome (907)
443-5457
Lena.Mathlaw@alaska.gov
Unalaska Lynn Kenealy Anchorage (907)
269-8122
Lynn.Kenealy@alaska.gov
Upper Kalskag Mike White Bethel (907)
543-3475
Mike.White2@alaska.gov
Utqiagvik (Barrow) Andy Durny Fairbanks (907)
451-2756
Andy.Durny@alaska.gov
Valdez Lynn Kenealy Anchorage (907)
269-8122
Lynn.Kenealy@alaska.gov
Venetie Brendan Smyth Fairbanks (907)
451-2744
Brendan.Smyth@alaska.gov
Voznesenka Jed Cox Anchorage (907)
269-4614
Jed.Cox@alaska.gov
Wainwright Andy Durny Fairbanks (907)
451-2756
Andy.Durny@alaska.gov
Wales Lena Mathlaw Nome (907)
443-5457
Lena.Mathlaw@alaska.gov
Wasilla Lydia Mielke Anchorage (907)
269-4547
Lydia.Mielke@alaska.gov
Whale Pass Iura Leahu Juneau (907)
465-4814
Iura.Leahu@alaska.gov
White Mountain Lena Mathlaw Nome (907)
443-5457
Lena.Mathlaw@alaska.gov
Whittier Jed Cox Anchorage (907)
269-4614
Jed.Cox@alaska.gov
Willow Lydia Mielke Anchorage (907)
269-4547
Lydia.Mielke@alaska.gov
Wrangell Lynn Kenealy Anchorage (907)
269-8122
Lynn.Kenealy@alaska.gov
Yakutat Iura Leahu Juneau (907)
465-4814
Iura.Leahu@alaska.gov

Revised 01/24/2022